Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Friday 22nd October

Arsenal v Aston Villa – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 23rd October

Chelsea v Norwich – 12.30pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle – 3pm
Everton v Watford – 3pm
Leeds v Wolves – 3pm
Southampton v Burnley – 3pm
Brighton v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 24th October

Brentford v Leicester – 2pm
West Ham v Tottenham
– 2pm … sky sports
Man Utd v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 30th October

Leicester v Arsenal – 12.30pm
Burnley v Brentford – 3pm
Liverpool v Brighton – 3pm
Man City v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Chelsea – 3pm
Watford v Southampton – 3pm
Tottenham v Man Utd – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 31st October

Norwich v Leeds – 2pm … sky sports
Aston Villa v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Monday 1st November

Wolves v Everton – 8pm … sky sports

Friday 5th November

Southampton v Aston Villa – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 6th November

Man Utd v Man City – 12.30pm … sky sports
Brentford v Norwich – 3pm
Chelsea v Burnley – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Wolves – 3pm
Brighton v Newcastle – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 7th November

Arsenal v Watford – 2pm … sky sports
Everton v Tottenham – 2pm
Leeds v Leicester – 2pm
West Ham v Liverpool – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 20th November

Leicester v Chelsea – 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Brighton – 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Newcastle v Brentford – 3pm
Norwich v Southampton – 3pm
Watford v Man Utd – 3pm
Wolves v West Ham – 3pm
Liverpool v Arsenal – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 31st October

Man City v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Leeds – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 27th November

Arsenal v Newcastle – 12.30pm … sky sports
Crystal Palace v Aston Villa – 3pm
Liverpool v Southampton – 3pm
Norwich v Wolves – 3pm
Brighton v Leeds – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 28th November

Brentford v Everton – 2pm … sky sports
Burnley v Tottenham – 2pm
Leicester v Watford – 2pm
Man City v West Ham – 2pm
Chelsea v Man Utd – 4.30pm … sky sports

Tuesday 30th November

Aston Villa v Man City – 7.45pm
Everton v Liverpool – 7.45pm
Leeds v Crystal Palace – 7.45pm
Watford v Chelsea – 7.45pm
West Ham v Brighton – 7.45pm
Wolves v Burnley – 7.45pm
Man Utd v Arsenal – 8pm

Carabao Cup

Tuesday 26th October

ROUND OF 16
Chelsea v Southampton
– 7.45pm
Arsenal v Leeds – 7.45pm
Stoke v Brentford – 7.45pm
West Ham v Man City – 7.45pm
Leicester v Brighton – 7.45pm
Preston v Liverpool – 7.45pm
Burnley v Tottenham – 7.45pm
QPR v Sunderland – 7.45pm

UEFA Champions League

UK Teams

Tuesday 2nd November

GROUP STAGE
Malmö v Chelsea
… Malmö New Stadium, Malmo, 5.45pm
Atalanta v Man Utd Stadio de Bergamo, Bergamo, 8pm

Wednesday 3rd November

GROUP STAGE
Man City v Club Brugge
… City Of Manchester Stadium, 8pm
Liverpool v Atlético Anfield, Liverpool, 8pm

Tuesday 23rd November

GROUP STAGE
Villarreal v Man Utd
… Estadio de la Cerámica, Villarreal, 5.45pm
Chelsea v Juventus Stamford Bridge, London, 8pm

Wednesday 24th November

GROUP STAGE
Man City v Paris
… City Of Manchester Stadium, 8pm
Liverpool v Porto Anfield, Liverpool, 8pm

Tuesday 7th December

GROUP STAGE
Leipzig v Man City
… RB Arena, Leipzig, 5.45pm
Milan v Liverpool Stadio San Siro, Milan, 8pm

Wednesday 8th December

GROUP STAGE
Zenit v Chelsea
… Gazprom Arena, St. Petersburg, 5.45pm
Man Utd v Young Boys Old Trafford, Manchester, 8pm

Monday 13th December

UEFA Champions League round of 16 draw … Nyon, Switzerland, 11am

UEFA Europa League

UK Teams

Thursday 4th November

GROUP STAGE
Brøndby v Rangers
… Brøndby Stadion, Brondby, 5.45pm
Genk v West Ham KRC Genk Arena, Genk, 5.45pm
Leicester v Spartak Moskva
… Leicester City Stadium, 8pm
Ferencváros v Celtic
… Ferencváros Stadion, Budapest, 8pm

Thursday 25th November

GROUP STAGE
Leverkusen v Celtic
… Bay Arena, Leverkusen, 5.45pm
Rapid Wien v West Ham Weststadion, Vienna, 5.45pm
Rangers v Sparta Praha
… Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, 8pm
Leicester v Legia
… Leicester City Stadium, 8pm

Thursday 9th December

GROUP STAGE
Lyon v Rangers
… OL Stadium, Décines, 5.45pm
Napoli v Leicester Stadio Diego Armando Maradona, Napoli, 5.45pm
Celtic v Betis
… Celtic Park, Glasgow, 8pm
West Ham v Dinamo Zagreb
… London Stadium, London, 8pm

Monday 13th December

UEFA Europa League round of 32 draw … Nyon, Switzerland, 12.30pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 22nd October

Dundalk … first race, 4.45pm
Sligo … first race, 1.10pm

Saturday 23rd October

Galway … first race, 1.20pm
Leopardstown … first race, 1.40pm

Sunday 24th October

Galway … first race, 1.10pm
Wexford … first race, 1.25pm

Monday 25th October

Galway … first race, 1.35pm
Wexford … first race, 1.10pm

Tuesday 26th October

Curragh … first race, 12.40pm

Wednesday 27th October

Dundalk … first race, 3.30pm

Thursday 28th October

Clonmel … first race, 1.10pm

Friday 29th October

Down Royal … first race, tbc
Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 30th October

Down Royal … first race, 2.50pm

Sunday 31st October

Cork … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, 3.15pm

Monday 1st November

Laytown … first race, tbc

Tuesday 2nd November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 3rd November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 4th November

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 5th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 6th November

Naas … first race, tbc

Sunday 7th November

Navan … first race, tbc

Tuesday 9th November

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Wednesday 10th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Thursday 11th November

Clonmel … first race, tbc

Friday 12th November

Dundalk … first race, tbc

United Rugby Championship

Friday 22nd October

Scarlets v Benetton … Park y Scarlets, 7.35pm
Glasgow v Leinster … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm

Saturday 23rd October

Zebre v Edinburgh … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 1pm
Cardiff v Dragons … Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm
Connacht v Ulster … The Sportsground, 5.15pm
Ospreys v Munster … Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm

Friday 26th October

Connacht v Ospreys … The Sportsground, 7.35pm

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Glasgow … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 1pm
Stormers v Zebre … Newlands, 1pm
Sharks v Scarlets … Kings Park Stadium, 3.30pm
Dragons v Edinburgh … Rodney Parade, 5.15pm
Bulls v Munster … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 5.45pm
Leinster v Ulster … RDS, Dublin, 8pm

Sunday 28th October

Lions v Cardiff … Emirates Airline Park, 2pm

Friday 3rd December

Bulls v Scarlets … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 5.35pm
Edinburgh v Benetton … DAM Health Stadium, 7.35pm
Leinster v Connacht … RDS, Dublin, 7.45pm

Saturday 4th December

Sharks v Zebre … Kings Park Stadium, 1pm
Ospreys v Uslter … Liberty Stadium, 3pm
Lions v Munster … Emirates Airline Park, 3.30pm
Stormers v Cardiff … Newlands, 5.45pm
Glasgow v Dragons … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm

Rugby Internationals

Saturday 23rd October

Japan v Australia … Oita Bank Dome, 5.45pm
USA v New Zealand … FedExField, 10pm

Saturday 30th October

Scotland v Tonga … Murrayfield, 2.30pm
Wales v New Zealand … Principality Stadium, 1st Test, 5.15pm

Saturday 6th November

Ireland v Japan … Aviva Stadium, 1pm
Italy v New Zealand… Stadio Olimpio, 1pm
England v Tonga… Twickenham, 3.15pm
Wales v South Africa
… Principality Stadium, 5.30pm
France v Argentina … Stade de France, 8pm

Sunday 7th November

Scotland v Australia … Murrayfield Stadium, 2.15pm

Saturday 13th November

Italy v Argentina … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 11am
Scotland v South Africa
… Murrayfield Stadium, 1pm
Ireland v New Zealand … Aviva Stadium, 3.15pm
England v Australia
… Twickenham Stadium, 5.30pm

Sunday 14th November

France v Georgia … Matmut Atlantique, 1pm
Wales v Fiji … Principality Stadium, 3.15pm

Saturday 20th November

Scotland v Japan … Murrayfield, 1pm
Italy v Uruguay… Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 2pm
England v South Africa… Twickenham, 3.15pm
Wales v Australia
… Principality Stadium, 5.30pm
France v New Zealand … Stade de France, 8pm

Sunday 21st November

Ireland v Argentina … Aviva Stadium, 2.15pm

World Snooker

Monday 1st – Sunday 7th November

English Open – Milton Keynes

Monday 15th – Sunday 21st November

Champion Of Champions – Bolton

Tuesday 23rd Nov – Sunday 5th December

UK Championship – York

Monday 6th – Sunday 12th December

Scottish Open – Llandudno

Monday 13th – Sunday 19th December

World Grand Prix – Coventry

Republic Of Ireland National Team Fixtures

Thursday 11th November

Ireland v Portugal … 2022 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium … 7.45pm

Sunday 14th November

Luxembourg v Ireland … 2022 Qualifying Round, Stade de Luxembourg … 7.45pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

European Tour: Mallorca Golf Open; Golf Santa Ponsa

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

European Tour: Trophee Hassan II; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Red Course ~ POSTPONED

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

USPGA Tour: The ZOZO Championship; Accordia Golf Narashino CC

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

Ladies European Tour: Lalla Meryem Cup; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Blue Course ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 21st – Sunday 24th October

USLPGA Tour: BMW Ladies Championship; LPGA International Busan

Wednesday 27th – Friday 29th October

Ladies European Tour: Omega Dubai Moonlight Classic; Emirates GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USPGA Tour: Bermuda Championship; Port Royal GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

European Tour: Hero Indian Open; DLF G and CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USPGA Tour: Bermuda Championship; Port Royal GC

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

World Golf Champs: WGC-HSBC Champions; Sheshan International GC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 28th – Sunday 31st October

USLPGA Tour: Taiwan Swinging Skirts LPGA; Miramar Golf Club ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

European Tour: Portugal Masters; Dom Pedro Victoria Golf Course

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

European Tour: Volvo China Open; Genzon GC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

USPGA Tour: World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba; El Camaleon GC

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

Ladies European Tour: Saudi Ladies International; Royal Greens GCC

Thursday 4th – Sunday 7th November

USLPGA Tour: Toto Japan Classic; Seta Course

Wednesday 10th – Friday 12th November

Ladies European Tour: Aramco Team Series – Jeddah; Royal Greens GCC

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge; Gary Player CC ~ CANCELLED

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th November

USPGA Tour: Houston Open; Memorial Park Golf Course

Thursday 11th – Sunday 14th November

USLPGA Tour: Pelican Women’s Championship; Pelican GC

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st November

European Tour: DP World Tour Championship; Jumeirah Golf Estates

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st November

USPGA Tour: The RSM Classic; Sea Island Resort, Plantation, Sea Island Resort, Seaside

Thursday 18th – Sunday 21st November

USLPGA Tour: CME Group Tour Championship; Tiburon Golf Club

Thursday 25th – Sunday 28th November

Ladies European Tour: Andalucia Open de Espana; Real Club de Golf Guadalmina

League Of Ireland Fixtures

Irish Premier Division

Saturday 23rd October

Longford Town v Shamrock Rovers  … 7.30pm
Finn Harps v Sligo Rovers … 7.30pm

Sunday 24th October

Drogheda Utd v Derry City … 2pm

Monday 25th October

Bohemian FC v Waterford FC  … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk … 7.45pm

Friday 29th October

Longford Town v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.30pm
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Derry City v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Waterford FC … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Finn Harps … 7.45pm

Monday 1st November

Sligo Rovers v Longford Town … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemian FC … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Derry City … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Drogheda Utd … 8pm

Friday 5th November

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Sligo Rovers  … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Derry City … 8pm

Friday 12th November

Drogheda Utd v Dundalk  … 7.45pm
Derry City v Sligo Rovers … 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Shamrock Rovers … 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Finn Harps … 7.45pm

Saturday 13th November

Longford Town v Waterford FC  … 7.30pm

Friday 19th November

Sligo Rovers v Bohemian FC  … 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd … 7.45pm
Finn Harps v Longford Town … 7.45pm
Waterford FC v St. Patrick’s Athletic … 7.45pm
Dundalk v Derry City … 7.45pm

Superbike World Championship

Friday 12th – Sunday 14th November

Indonesian Round – STH … Mandalika International Street Circuit, Indonesia

MotoGP

Sunday 24th October

Misano MotoGP … Misano World Circuit, Italy

Sunday 7th November

Portuguese MotoGP … Algarve International Circuit, Portugal

Sunday 14th November

Spanish MotoGP … Circuit Ricardo Tomo, Spain

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 24th October

US Grand Prix – Austin

Sunday 31st October

Mexican Grand Prix – Mexico City

The Old School House

Church Road
Coolbanagher,
Swords,
Co. Dublin,
Ireland.

+353 1 840 4160
 

Bar Opening Hours

Monday
12pm - 11.30pm
Tuesday
12pm - 11.30pm
Wednesday
12pm - 11.30pm
Thursday
12pm - 11.30pm
Friday
12pm - 11.30pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Facebook Feed