The Old School House, Swords, Co. Dublin

The Old School House, Swords, Co. Dublin

 

 

The Old School House Bar & Restaurant

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Monday 22nd April

Chelsea v Burnley - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 23rd April

Tottenham v Brighton - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports
Watford v Southampton - 7.45pm

Wednesday 24th April

Wolves v Arsenal - 7.45pm
Man Utd v Man City
- 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 26th April

Liverpool v Huddersfield - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 27th April

Tottenham v West Ham - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Crystal Palace v Everton - 3pm
Fulham v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Bournemouth - 3pm
Watford v Wolves - 3pm
Brighton v Newcastle - 5.30pm

Sunday 28th April

Burnley v Man City - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Chelsea - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 29th April

Leicester v Arsenal - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 3rd May

Everton v Burnley - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 4th May

Man City v Leicester - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Brighton
- 3pm
Chelsea v Watford - 3pm
West Ham v Southampton - 3pm
Wolves v Fulham - 3pm
Cardiff v Crystal Palace - 5.30pm

Sunday 5th May

Huddersfield v Man Utd - 2pm ... Sky Sports
Newcastle v Liverpool - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 6th May

Bournemouth v Tottenham - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 12th May

Brighton v Man City - 3pm
Burnley v Arsenal - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Bournemouth - 3pm
Fulham v Newcastle - 3pm
Leicester v Chelsea - 3pm
Liverpool v Wolves - 3pm
Man Utd v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Huddersfield - 3pm
Tottenham v Everton - 3pm
Watford v West Ham - 3pm

Champions League

Saturday 30th April ~ Semi-Final 1st Leg

Tottenham v Ajax ... Tottenham Hotspur Stadium, London ... 8pm

Wednesday 1st May ~ Semi-Final 1st Leg

Barcelona v Liverpool ... Camp Nou, Barcelona ... 8pm

Tuesday 7th May ~ Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Liverpool v Barcelona ... Anfield, Liverpool ... 8pm

Wednesday 8th May ~ Semi-Final 2nd Leg

Ajax v Tottenham ... Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam ... 8pm

Saturday 1st June ~ Final

Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2 ... Estadio Metropolitano, Madrid ... 8pm

Europa League

Thursday 2nd May ~ Semi Finals 1st Leg

Frankfurt v Chelsea ... Frankfurt Stadion, Frankfurt am Main ... 8pm
Arsenal v Valencia ... Arsenal Stadium, London ... 8pm

Thursday 9th May ~ Semi Finals 2nd Leg

Chelsea v Frankfurt ... Stamford Bridge, London ... 8pm
Valencia v Arsenal ... Camp de Mestalla, Valencia ... 8pm

Wednesday 29th May ~ Final

Winner Semi-Final 2 v Winner Semi-Final 1 ... Bakı Olimpiya Stadionu Baku ... 8pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Saturday 27th April

Dragons v Scarlets - Principality Stadium, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir Sports | DAZN
Zebre v Benetton - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Cardiff v Ospreys - Principality Stadium, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | DAZN
Ulster v Leinster - Kingspan Stadium, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | DAZN
Cheetahs v Southern Kings - Toyota Stadium, 4.30pm ... BBC Alba | FREE Sports | DAZN
Glasgow v Edinburgh - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | DAZN
Munster v Connacht - Thomond Park, 7.35pm ... eir sport | Premier Sports | DAZN

Fri 3rd / Sat 4th May

Semi-Final-Qualifiers ... TBC

Fri 3rd / Sat 4th May

Semi-Final-Qualifiers ... TBC

Fri 17th / Sat 18th May

Semi-Final ... TBC

Fri 17th / Sat 18th May

Semi-Final ... TBC

Saturday 25th May

Final ... Celtic Park ... TBC

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Saturday 20th April - Monday 6th May

World Championship ... Sheffield

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

Friday 10th May ~ Final

Clermont Auvergne v La Rochelle ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby

Saturday 11th May ~ Final

Leinster v Saracens ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, 5pm

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup ~ Final

Saturday 18th May

Man City v Watford  ... Final, TBD

Fai250

Senior Men's Republic Of Ireland Fixtures

UEFA European Championship

Saturday 7th June

Denmark v Republic Of Ireland ... 2020 Qualifying Round, Telia Parken, Copenhagen ... 8.45pm (local time)

Monday 10th June

Republic Of Ireland v Gibraltar ... 2020 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium, 7.45pm (local time)

Thursday 5th September

Republic Of Ireland v Switzerland ... 2020 Qualifying Round, Aviva Stadium ... 8.45pm (local time)

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th April

PGA Tour: Zurich Classic of New Orleans; TPC Louisiana, New Orleans, LA

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th April

LPGA Tour: Hugel-Air Premia LA Open; Wilshire Country Club, Los Angeles

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th April

European Tour: Trophee Hassan II; Royal Golf Dar Es Salam, Rabat, Morocco

Friday 26th - Sunday 28th April

PGA Tour Champions: Bass Pro Shops Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge; Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, MO

Thursday 2nd - Sunday 5th May

PGA Tour: Wells Fargo Championship; Quail Hollow Club, Charlotte, NC

Thursday 2nd - Sunday 5th May

LPGA Tour: LPGA Mediheal Lake; Merced GC, San Francisco

Thursday 2nd - Sunday 5th May

European Tour: Volvo China Open; The Tradition at Wolong Valley, Chengdu, China

Friday 3rd - Sunday 5th May

PGA Tour Champions: Insperity Invitational; The Woodlands CC, The Woodlands, TX

Thursday 9th - Sunday 12th May

PGA Tour: AT&T Byron Nelson; Trinity Forest Golf Club, Dallas, TX

Thursday 9th - Sunday 12th May

European Tour: British Masters hosted by Tommy Fleetwood; Hillside GC, Southport, Merseyside, England

Thursday 9th - Sunday 12th May

PGA Tour Champions: Regions Tradition; Greystone G&CC, Birmingham, AL

Thursday 16th - Sunday 19th May

PGA of America: 101st PGA Championship, Bethpage State Park (Black Course), Farmingdale, New York

Thursday 23th - Sunday 26th May

PGA of America: 80th KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, Oak Hill Country Club, Rochester, New York

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th May

PGA Tour: Charles Schwab Challenge; Colonial Country Club, Fort Worth, TX

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th May

LPGA Tour: Pure Silk Championship Kingsmill Resort, Williamsburg, Va.

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th May

European Tour: Made in Denmark; Himmerland Golf & Spa Resort, Farso, Denmark

Thurs 30th May - Sunday 2nd June

PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament; Muirfield Village GC, Dublin, OH

Thurs 30th May - Sunday 2nd June

LPGA Tour: U.S. Women's Open; C.C. of Charleston, Charleston, SC

Thurs 30th May - Sunday 2nd June

European Tour: Belgian Knockout; Rinkven International GC, Antwerp, Belgium

Thurs 30th May - Sunday 2nd June

PGA Tour Champions: Principal Charity Classic; Wakonda Club, Des Moines, IA

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 28th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Baku

Sunday 12th May

Spanish Grand Prix - Barcelona

Sunday 26th May

Monaco Grand Prix - Monte Carlo

Sunday 9th June

Canadian Grand Prix - Montreal

Sunday 23rd June

French Grand Prix - Le Castellet

Sunday 30th June

Austrian Grand Prix - Spielberg

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League

Wednesday 5th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Portugal v Switzerland ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Thursday 6th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Netherlands v England ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 9th June '19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

Portugal / Switzerland v Netherlands / England ... Third Place, 2pm ... Sky UK
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2 ... Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Thursday 6th - Sunday 9th June

World Cup ... Hamburg

Some useful links ...

Facebook