The Old School House, Swords, Co. Dublin

The Old School House, Swords, Co. Dublin

 

 

The Old School House Bar & Restaurant

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Saturday 20th October

Chelsea v Man Utd- 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Southampton - 3pm
Cardiff v Fulham - 3pm
Man City v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Brighton - 3pm
West Ham v Spurs - 3pm
Wolves v Watford - 3pm
Huddersfield v Liverpool - 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 21st October

Everton v Crystal Palace - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 22nd October

Arsenal v Leicester - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 27th October

Brighton v Wolves - 3pm
Fulham v Bournemouth - 3pm
Liverpool v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle - 3pm
Watford v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v West Ham - 5.30pm

Sunday 28th October

Burnley v Chelsea - 1.30pm
Crystal Palace v Arsenal - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 29th October

Spurs v Man City - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 3rd November

Bournemouth v Man Utd  - 12.30pm
Cardiff v Leicester - 3pm
Everton v Brighton - 3pm
Man City v Southampton - 3pm
Newcastle v Watford - 3pm
West Ham v Burnley - 3pm
Arsenal v Liverpool - 5.30pm
Wolves v Spurs - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 4th November

Chelsea v Crystal Palace - 4pm

Monday 5th November

Huddersfield v Fulham - 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Cardiff v Brighton - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v West Ham - 3pm
Leicester v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Bournemouth - 3pm
Southampton v Watford - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Spurs - 5.30pm

Sunday 11th November

Liverpool v Fulham  - 12.30pm
Chelsea v Everton - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Wolves - 4.30pm
Man City v Man Utd - 4.30pm

Saturday 24th November

Brighton v Leicester - 3pm
Everton v Cardiff - 3pm
Fulham v Southampton - 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Watford v Liverpool - 3pm
West Ham v Man City - 3pm
Spurs v Chelsea - 5.30pm

Sunday 15th November

Bournemouth v Arsenal  - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Wolves v Huddersfield - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 26th November

Burnley v Newcastle - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 23rd October

Man Utd v Juventus - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City - Kharkiv, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 24th October

PSV v Spurs - Eindhoven, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 6th November

Crvena Zvezda v Liverpool - Belgrade, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Tottenham v PSV - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 7th November

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Juventus v Man Utd - Turin, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 27th November

Lyon v Man City - Decines, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Young Boys - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 28th November

Tottenham v Internazionale - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Paris v Liverpool - Paris, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 16th November

Wales v Denmark ... Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Saturday 17th November

Albania v Scotland ... Loro Boriçi Stadium - Shkoder, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 18th November

England v Croatia ... Wembley Stadium, London, 2pm ... Sky UK
N. Ireland v Austria  ... Windsor Park, Belfast, 5pm ... Sky UK

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Ireland ... Ceres Park, Aarhus, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Tuesday 20th November

Scotland v Israel ... Hampden Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 20th October

Munster v Gloucester ... Thomond Park, 1pm ... Ch 4 | Virgin Media | BT Sport
Racing 92 v Ulster ... Paris La Defense Arena, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Sunday 21st October

Toulouse v Leinster ... Stade Ernest Wallon, 3.15pm ... FR 2 | BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 7th December

Scarlets v Ulster ... Parc y Scarlets, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 8th December

Bath v Leinster ... Recreation Ground, 3.15pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Munster v Castres ... Thomond Park, 3pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 14th December

Ulster v Scarlets ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 15th December

Castres v Ulster ... Stade Pierre Fabre, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport
Leinster v Bath ... Aviva Stadium, 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 20th October

Sale Sharks v Connacht ... AJ Bell Stadium, 3pm

Saturday 8th December

Connacht v Perpignan ... The Sportsground, Galway, 3pm

Friday 14th December

Perpignan v Connacht ... Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, 7pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 26th October

Ospreys v Connacht -  Liberty Stadium, 26th / 27th October ... Premier Sports | TG4
Southern Kings v Scarlets - Nelson Mandela Bay, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ulster v Dragons -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Zebre v Edinbugh - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Leinster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN
Munster v Glasgow - Thomond Park, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Cardiff - Toyota Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba

Friday 2nd November

Edinburgh v Scarlets - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Glasgow - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 3rd November

Benetton v Ulster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Connacht v Dragons - Sportsground, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C

Sunday 4th November

Cardiff v Zebre -  Cardiff Arms Park, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | Free Sports | DAZN
Southern Kings v Leinster -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sports
Cheetahs v Munster - Toyota Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 23rd November

Glasgow v Cardiff - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Ospreys - RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Ulster - Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 24th November

Cheetahs v Benetton -  Toyota Stadium, 12.30pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba | eir sports

Sunday 25th November

Southern Kings v Connacht -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | BBC Alba
Zebre v Munster -  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.30pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN | eir sports
Dragons v Edinburgh - Rodney Parade, 5.30pm ... Premier Sports | S4C

Friday 30th November

Munster v Edinburgh - Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Zebre - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN

Saturday 1st December

Ulster v Cardiff -  Kingspan Stadium, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Connacht - Toyota Stadium, 3pm ... Free Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Dragons v Leinster - Rodney Parade, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Glasgow v Scarlets - Scotstoun Stadium, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | eir sport
Southern Kings v Benetton - Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm ... Free Sports | BBC Alba | DAZN

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New Zealand ... Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
Wales v Scotland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.45pm
England v South Africa ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v Italy ... Soldier Field, Chicago ... 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v Georgia ... Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence ... 2pm
Scotland v Fiji ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v New Zealand ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
France v South Africa ... Stade de France, Paris ... 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
Wales v Australia ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v Australia ... Stadio Euganeo, Padua ... 2pm
Wales v Tonga ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.30pm
England v Japan ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Argentina ... Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille ... 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New Zealand ... Stadio Olimpico, Rome ... 2pm
Scotland v Argentina ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v Australia ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Wales v South Africa ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm
Ireland v USA ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
France v Fiji ... Stade de France, Paris... 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 2.30pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st October

LPGA Tour: Buick LPGA, Qizhong Garden Golf Club, Shanghai, China

Thursday 18th - Sunday 21st October

European Tour: Andalucia Valderrama Masters, Real Club Valderrama, Sotogrande, Spain

Friday 19th - Sunday 21st October

PGA Tour Champions: Dominion Charity Classic, Country Club of Virginia, Richmond, VA

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

PGA of America: 30th Senior PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

World Golf Championships: HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai, China PR

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

LPGA Tour: Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar G & CC, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Friday 26th - Sunday 28th October

PGA Tour Champions: PowerShares QQQ Championship, Sherwood Golf Course, Lake Sherwood, California

Monday 29th - Wednesday 31st October

PGA of America: 17th PGA Jones Cup, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Monday 5th - Friday 9th November

PGA of America: 102nd PGA Annual Meeting, Palm Springs, California

Wednesday 7th - Saturday 10th November

LPGA Tour: Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay GC, Hainan Island, China

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge hosted by Gary Player, Gary Player CC, Sun City, South Africa

Friday 9th - Sunday 11th November

PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, Arizona

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th November

PGA of America: 42nd National Car Rental Assistant PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th November

LPGA Tour: CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon GC, Naples, Fla.

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th November

European Tour: DP World Tour Championship, Dubai, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Friday 16th - Sunday 18th November

PGA of America: 8th PGA Jr. League Championship, Grayhawk Club, Raptor Course, Scottsdale, Arizona

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th November

PGA Tour: ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf; The Metropolitan Golf Club, South Oakleigh, Victoria, Australia

Thurs 29th November - Sunday 2nd December

PGA Tour: Hero World Challenge; Albany, New Providence, Bahamas

Friday 7th - Sunday 9th December

PGA Tour: QBE Shootout; Tiburon, Naples, FL

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 21st October

US Grand Prix - Austin

Sunday 28th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 11th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 25th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Yas Marina

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 8.45pm

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... UEFA Nations League, Aarhus ... 7.45pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 25th October

Leipzig v Celtic - Leipzig, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Sporting CP v Arsenal - Lisbon, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v BATE - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Spartak Moskva - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 8th November

Spartak Moskva v Rangers - Moscow, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
BATE v Chelsea - Borisov, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Celtic v Liepzig - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Arsenal v Sporting CP - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 29th November

Rosenborg v Celtic - Trondheim, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Vorskla v Arsenal - Poltava, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Villarreal - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v PAOK - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Darts Comp

World Series Of Darts

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

European Championship ... Westfalenhallen, Dortmund, Germany ... itv 4

Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th November

World Series of Darts Finals ... Multiversum, Schwechat, Vienna, 7pm ... itv 4

Some useful links ...

Facebook